FC Groningen

FC Groningen

Groningen GRO Eredivisie
Position: #8 Points: 14 Goals: 15 Played: 6
2026 Season
6 Played
2 Wins
2 Draws
2 Losses
Recent Matches
8 matches
TIMED Eredivisie
FC Groningen vs Sparta Rotterdam
- - - Nov 01, 15:45
πŸ”΄ LIVE Eredivisie
NEC vs FC Groningen
2 - 2 Oct 25, 13:30
FT Eredivisie
FC Groningen vs AFC Ajax
2 - 5 Oct 18, 14:45
FT Eredivisie
SBV Excelsior vs FC Groningen
1 - 5 Oct 11, 14:45
FT Eredivisie
FC Groningen vs PEC Zwolle
3 - 0 Sep 18, 18:00
FT Eredivisie
Go Ahead Eagles vs FC Groningen
1 - 1 Sep 12, 16:45
FT Eredivisie
FC Groningen vs FC Twente '65
2 - 2 Sep 06, 10:15
FT Eredivisie
FC Groningen vs Fortuna Sittard
2 - 3 Aug 28, 18:00
Team Information
Short Name Groningen
Code GRO
Competition Eredivisie
Current Position #8
Points 14
Goals Scored 15
Goals Conceded 12